8.4
Baseado em 18 avaliações

Hollywood Star

Offering 22 rooms, Hollywood Star hostel boasts a location at a 500-metre distance from Fonda Theatre. The hostel offers luggage storage and is located about a 25-minute walk from De Longpre Park.

Situated about a 25-minute walk from the live-performance auditorium "Dolby Theatre", the property is at a distance of 3.4 km from such sports venues as Griffith-Vermont Canyon Tennis Courts. Also, the hostel is at a distance of 2.8 km from such natural sights as Runyon Canyon Park. Museum of Death is a mere 7 minutes' walk away, and the public Griffith Observatory, available to diversify your stay, is approximately 10 minutes' drive away.

Providing guests with climate control, the rooms feature an adjoining terrace and a place for dining. Guests may also find complimentary wireless internet in some of the non-smoking rooms. To enhance guest convenience, a hairdryer and bath sheets are provided in the bathrooms.

Division 3, famous for American dishes, is situated at a distance of 450 metres from this hostel. The accommodation features a a shared kitchen and includes coffee/tea making machines. The shared kitchen comes with a microwave and a refrigerator. Sunset & Gordon bus station is a few minutes' drive from Hollywood Star hostel, while the closest underground station, Hollywood - Vine, is located approximately 10 minutes' walk away.

Reservar Hollywood Star Los Angeles

General information

Contact information

1853 Taft Avenue, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos da América;

Reservas de Hollywood Star disponíveis em 'quartos'

O número de telefone do Hollywood Star não está disponível em nosso site, se você quiser ligar para Hollywood Star e visitar o site de um hotel

Localização do Hollywood Star

 1853 Taft Avenue, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos da América

Ofertas de Hollywood Star Albergue

8.4 logo

Pontuação geral

Baseado em 18 avaliações

logo

Deixe uma avaliação rápida

Sua avaliação

(/10)
Por favor, insira o seu nome
Por favor, insira um endereço de email válido

Principais características

Wi-Fi

Entrada/ saída expressa

Ar Condicionado

Animais de estimação não permitidos

Hollywood Star Amenidades

  • Geral

    Proibido fumar em todas as áreas
  • Wi-Fi
  • Entrada/ saída expressa
  • Animais de estimação não permitidos
  • Segurança
  • Apenas para adultos
  • Sala para Bagagem
  • Balneário
  • Detectores de fumo
  • Extintores de incêndio
  • Chave de acesso
  • Refeições

    Cozinha partilhada
  • Chaleira
  • Área de refeições exterior
  • Lazer e Esportes

    Terraço ensolarado
  • Jardim
  • Hollywood Star Serviços aos hóspedes

    Limpeza
  • Facilidades do quarto

    Ar Condicionado
  • Aquecimento
  • Pátio
  • Terraço
  • Móveis de jardim
  • Facilidades de chá e café
  • Mesa de jantar

Ofertas de Hollywood Star

Quartos